ENGLISH SETTER

 

Rüden / Jugendklasse

 

1915    NIGHTFROST OF MEADOW’S BROOK

            ZB-Nr: VDH/DPSZ 43/05                                         gew. 08.07.2005

            V:        Honeyspots Chandaor American Boy

            M:        Golden Jump Rachel

            Z:         Anja Jürgens

            B:         Olivia Ehebald, Reutlingen

            SG 2

 

1916    GAMERIGHTS EAGLE

            ZB-Nr. LOSH 0979776                                           gew. 14.06.2005

            V:        Yannan of North Downs

            M:        Gamerights Curly

            Z:         Eddy Deville

            B:         Carna Reisert, Seligenstadt

            SG 1

 

Rüden / Zwischenklasse

 

1917    GAMERIGHTS ELFRUN

            ZB-Nr: LOSH 0979776                                          gew. 14.06.2005

            V:        Yannan of North downs

            M:        Gamerights Curly

            Z:         Eddy Deville

            B:         Herbert Hein, Kahl

            SG 2

 

1918    BALLYKISSANGELS ELECTRODE

            ZB-Nr.LOSH 0974065                                             gew. 05.04.2005

            V:        Caleydene Endeaver for Elmwood

            M:        Tattersett Tit Willow

            Z:         Marc Mombaers, Sint-Truiden

            B:         wie Züchter

            V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH

 

Rüden / Championklasse

 

1919    FAIR REPLAY OF CASANDRA’S HOME

            Ned.Ch., Lux.Ch.

            NHSB 2402839                                                        gew. 24.05.2002

            V:        Upperwood Classical gold

            M:        Heavenly

            Z:         Ria v.d. Kaa, Heudsen

            B:         Anita Snoeck-Erasmussingel, Rotterdam

            V2, Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH, Res. – CACIB, Res. – CAC

 

1920    BOURNEHOUSE STORMY SEA

            Ung: Ch.

            ZB-Nr: MET AS 5801/H/02                                     gew. 02.09.2001

            V:        Bournehouse Heart to Heart

            M:        Bournehouse Sea to Love

            Z:         G. u. P. Williams

            B:         Ildiko u. Lazlo Stefan, Budapest

            V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH, CACIB, CAC, Jahrhundertsieger

 

1921    BLUE BALTIC’S ICEARTIST VICTOR

            Slov. Ch.

            ZB-Nr. FIN 24710/03                                                gew. 21.04. 2003

            V:        Weymouth’s Eyes on the Tiger

            M:        Tuliketun Utu-Keiju

            Z:         Marita Peuhkurt, Wien

            B:         Marita Peukkurt, Elisabeth Preissl, Ilse Mauler, Wien

            fehlt

 

Rüden / Gebrauchshundklasse

 

1922    BOURNEFIELD DICE                                                     

            ZB-Nr. LOSH 0962553                                              gew. 14.09.2004   

            V:        Sh. Ch. Bournehouse Royal Quest                             

M:        Ch. Bournefield Amber                                              

Z:         L. u. L. De Leebeeck-van Genechten,

B:         L. u. L. De Leebeeck-van Genechten, Schoten (B)

V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH

 

1923    LLEYTON OF MEADOW’S BROOK

            ZB-Nr. PKR.VII-9330                                              gew. 19.07.2004

            V:        Gomez of Meadow’s Brook

            M:        Houdini of Meadow’s Brook

            Z:         Anja Jürgens

            B:         Agnieszka Skorzewska, Wroclaw

            V2, Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH

 

Hündinnen / Veteranenklasse

 

1924    VERRYNICE DEVENPORT         

            Dt.Ch.(VDH), Lux.Ch., Ned. Ch

            ZB-Nr.            LOSH  817271                                 gew. 27.06.1997

            V:        Ch. Ferngate Hill Preeze

            M:        Ch. Shanley Fairway Seresh

            Z:         Marechal-Pfeiffer, Belgien

            B:         Issy van Triel, Moers

            1. Platz, Anw. Dt. Vet. Ch. VDH

 

1925    QU'S GONNA WONNA WIN  VON DER GULDEGG

            Österr.Ch.

            ZB-Nr: ÖHZB/ES 529

            V:        Weymouth Fairydream of Ohio

            M:       Nashville Wonderstar of Snowdrift

            Z:        Ilse Mauler-Rosner, Münchendorf

            B:        wie Züchter

            fehlt

 

Hündinnen / Jugendklasse

 

1926    SUNFLAME COLOURED PEACES OF A DREAM

            ZB-Nr: NHSB 2575430                                            gew. 08.09.2005

            V:        Ch. Bournehouse royal Colours

            M:        Ch. Uperwood Mystic Moonlight

            Z:         Marian Vlasblom,  KP Rotterdam

            B:         wie Züchter

            V1, Anw. Dt. Jug. Ch. VDH, JH Jugendsieger

 

1927    SILVERMOOR’S CRAZYGIRL

            ZB-Nr. VDH/DPSZ 55/05                                         gew. 15.10.2005

            V:        Summer Blossum Crazy Chaplin

            M:        Gillian of Meadow’s Brook

            Z:         Sandra Mewes

            B:         Regina Luschmann, Burglengenfeld

            fehlt

 

1928    INEZ KENOBI ELATER

            ZB-Nr.            PKR.VII-9837                                  gew. 14.12.2005

            V:        Temraire Torrid Zone

            M:        Maja Liwia Elater

            Z:         Agnieszka Skorzewska

            B:         wie Züchter

            sg 3

 

1929    SILVERMOOR’S CAPRICE

            ZB-Nr: VDH/DPSZ 53/05                                         gew. 15.10.2005

            V:        Summer Blossum Crazy Chaplin

            M:        Gillian of Meadow’s Brook

            Z:         Sandra Mewes

            B:         Andreas Rudloff, Bremen

            SG 2

 

 

 

 

Hündinnen / Zwischenklasse

 

1930 = Irish Red Setter Hündinnen / Zwischenklasse

 

1931    GAMERIGHTS EMILY

            ZB-Nr: LSOH 0979781                                             gew. 14.06.2005

            V:        Yannon of North Downs

            M:        Gamerights Curly

            Z:         Eddy Deville

            B:         Herbert  Hein, Kahl

            V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH

 

1932    YOU WIN MY HEART VON DER GULDEGG

            ZB-Nr: ÖHZB/ES 652                                               gew. 30.03.2005

            V:        Blue Baltic’s Iceartist Victor

            M:        Romance of my Heart von der Guldegg

            Z:         Ilse Mauler-Rosner, Münchendorf

            B:         wie Züchter

            fehlt

Hündinnen / Championklasse

 

1933    UPPERWOOD MYSTIC MOONLIGHT

            Ned. Ch.

            ZB-Nr:NHSB  2350860                                             gew. 21.11.2001

            V:        Ch. Upperwood Sunburnt

            M:        Symphony Star at Upperwood

            Z:         D. u. D. Goutorbe, GB

            B:         Marian Vlasblom,  KP Rotterdam

            V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH, CACIB, CAC, Jahrhundertsieger, BOB

 

1934    I LOVE YOU OF SLOW FOX

            Ung: Ch.

            ZB-Nr: MET AS 5892/05                                          gew. 22.06.2003

            V:        Bournhouse Stormy Sea

            M:        Bournehouse Zarzuela

            Z:         Ildiko u. Lazlo Stefan, Budapest

            B:         wie Züchter

            V2, Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH, Res. – CACIB, Res. – CAC Res.

 

1935    ROMANCE OF MY HEART VON DER GULDEGG,

            Dt. Ch. VDH

            ZB-Nr: ÖHZB/ES 585                                               gew. 20.12.2000

            V:        Ch. Fieldgate’s Mr. Showman

            M:        Qu’s Just Call Me Jenny von der Guldegg

            Z:         Ilse Mauler-Rosner

            B:         Ilse Mauler-Rosner u. Ursula Minder-Chioru, Münchendorf

            fehlt

 

Hündinne / Offene Klasse

 

1936    INDIAN SUMMER OF SLOW FOX

            ZB-Nr. LOSH 9093065                                             gew. 22.06.2003

            V:        Bournhouse Stormy Sea

            M:        Bournehouse Zarzuela

            Z:         Ildiko u. Lazlo Stefan, Budapest

            B:         Lieven u. Leen Leebeeck-van Genechten, Schoten

            V1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH

 

1937    GAMERIGHTS CHAYLENE

            ZB-Nr:LOSH 0926227                                             gew. 11.04.2003

            V:        Ch. Gomez of Meadow’s Brook

            M:        Ch. Verrynice Devenport

            Z:         Eddy Deville, Belgien

            B:         Issy van Triel,  Moers

            SG 4

           

 

1938    DAMRIS OF KYNTIRE

            ZB-Nr. LOSH 953841                                               gew. 08.05.2004

            V:        Vorcroft Sunionsack

            M:        Ch. Yamina of Kyntire

            Z:         Lernmous – Volemans, Mechelen

            B:         wie Besitzer

            V2, Res. Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH

 

1939    LITTLE SNOWFLAKE CHELSEA

            ZB-Nr.            VDH/DPSZ 11/04                               gew. 08.06.2004

            V:        Summerblossom Crazy Chaplin

            M:        Brynrodyn’s Bright Miss Bateman

            Z:         Jens-Peter Schwarz

            B:         Melanie Hackenberg, Lohfelden

            SG 3

 

1940   FANCHON NAIRN SO HASLETT DEIDRE

            ZB-NR. NHSB 2421695                                           gew. 30.12.2002

            V: Fanchon Rodmond Gage Lynann

            M: Fanchon Larissa on Marsden Yana

            Z: Mike Brown

            B: Christel Fritz, Budjadingen

            SG

 

  Pointer
  Gordon-Setter
  Irish Red Setter
  Irish Red and White Setter